Lufthansa Flight LH 1185 Status

Zurich, Switzerland to Frankfurt, Germany

International flight LH 1185 from Zurich (ZRH) Switzerland to Frankfurt (FRA) Germany operated by Lufthansa - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Lufthansa (LH) 1185 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Lufthansa Flight Status

LH 1185
Lufthansa

Scheduled 09:35 Actual 10:35 ZRH Scheduled 10:40 Estimated 11:30 FRA
Landed 11:30 Terminal: Gate: Terminal: 1 Gate:
Airline: Lufthansa
Type: International Flight
Departure Airport: ZRH Arrival Airport: FRA
Departure Airport: Zurich Airport, Zurich, Switzerland Arrival Airport: Frankfurt am Main Airport, Frankfurt, Germany
ZRH Time Zone: GMT +1:00 FRA Time Zone: GMT +1:00
ZRH Current Time: Thursday 2018-05-24 23:26 PM FRA Current Time: Thursday 2018-05-24 23:26 PM
Flight Duration: 1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 289 kms / 180 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Lufthansa LH 1185 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-06-01 Friday 09:35 10:40 (ZRH) Zurich (FRA) Frankfurt Scheduled
2018-05-30 Wednesday 09:35 10:40 (ZRH) Zurich (FRA) Frankfurt Scheduled
2018-05-31 Thursday 09:35 10:40 (ZRH) Zurich (FRA) Frankfurt Scheduled
2018-05-28 Monday 09:35 10:40 (ZRH) Zurich (FRA) Frankfurt Scheduled
2018-05-29 Tuesday 09:35 10:40 (ZRH) Zurich (FRA) Frankfurt Scheduled
2018-05-26 Saturday 09:35 10:40 (ZRH) Zurich (FRA) Frankfurt Scheduled
2018-05-27 Sunday 09:35 10:40 (ZRH) Zurich (FRA) Frankfurt Scheduled
2018-05-25 Friday 09:35 10:40 (ZRH) Zurich (FRA) Frankfurt Scheduled

LH 1185 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-05-22 Tuesday 10:32 11:21 49 minute(s) (ZRH) Zurich (FRA) Frankfurt Landed 11:21
2018-05-23 Wednesday 09:49 10:34 44 minute(s) (ZRH) Zurich (FRA) Frankfurt Landed 10:34
2018-05-19 Saturday 09:52 10:36 44 minute(s) (ZRH) Zurich (FRA) Frankfurt Landed 10:36
2018-05-20 Sunday 09:43 10:25 41 minute(s) (ZRH) Zurich (FRA) Frankfurt Landed 10:25
2018-05-17 Thursday 09:41 10:24 43 minute(s) (ZRH) Zurich (FRA) Frankfurt Landed 10:24
2018-05-18 Friday 09:41 10:28 46 minute(s) (ZRH) Zurich (FRA) Frankfurt Landed 10:28