Lufthansa Flight LH 1202 Status

Frankfurt, Germany to Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse, France

International flight LH 1202 from Frankfurt (FRA) Germany to Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse (BSL) France operated by Lufthansa - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Lufthansa (LH) 1202 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Lufthansa Flight Status

LH 1202
Lufthansa

Scheduled 09:50 Actual 10:05 FRA Scheduled 10:35 Estimated 10:38 BSL
Landed 10:38 Terminal: 1 Gate: Terminal: Gate:
Airline: Lufthansa
Type: International Flight
Departure Airport: FRA Arrival Airport: BSL
Departure Airport: Frankfurt am Main Airport, Frankfurt, Germany Arrival Airport: EuroAirport Swiss, Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse, France
FRA Time Zone: GMT +1:00 BSL Time Zone: GMT +1:00
FRA Current Time: Thursday 2018-05-24 23:33 PM BSL Current Time: Thursday 2018-05-24 23:33 PM
Flight Duration: 45 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 283 kms / 176 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Lufthansa LH 1202 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-06-02 Saturday 09:50 10:35 (FRA) Frankfurt (BSL) Basel Scheduled
2018-05-31 Thursday 09:50 10:35 (FRA) Frankfurt (BSL) Basel Scheduled
2018-06-01 Friday 09:50 10:35 (FRA) Frankfurt (BSL) Basel Scheduled
2018-05-29 Tuesday 09:50 10:35 (FRA) Frankfurt (BSL) Basel Scheduled
2018-05-30 Wednesday 09:50 10:35 (FRA) Frankfurt (BSL) Basel Scheduled
2018-05-27 Sunday 09:50 10:35 (FRA) Frankfurt (BSL) Basel Scheduled
2018-05-28 Monday 09:50 10:35 (FRA) Frankfurt (BSL) Basel Scheduled
2018-05-25 Friday 09:50 10:35 (FRA) Frankfurt (BSL) Basel Scheduled
2018-05-26 Saturday 09:50 10:35 (FRA) Frankfurt (BSL) Basel Scheduled

LH 1202 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-05-23 Wednesday 10:05 10:39 34 minute(s) (FRA) Frankfurt (BSL) Basel Landed 10:39
2018-05-21 Monday 09:59 10:29 29 minute(s) (FRA) Frankfurt (BSL) Basel Landed 10:29
2018-05-22 Tuesday 10:06 10:41 35 minute(s) (FRA) Frankfurt (BSL) Basel Landed 10:41
2018-05-19 Saturday 10:13 10:49 36 minute(s) (FRA) Frankfurt (BSL) Basel Landed 10:49
2018-05-20 Sunday 10:16 10:46 30 minute(s) (FRA) Frankfurt (BSL) Basel Landed 10:46