Lufthansa Flight LH 1240 Status

Frankfurt, Germany to Vienna, Austria

International flight LH 1240 from Frankfurt (FRA) Germany to Vienna (VIE) Austria operated by Lufthansa - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Lufthansa (LH) 1240 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Lufthansa Flight Status

LH 1240
Lufthansa

Scheduled 15:50 FRA Scheduled 17:10 VIE
Scheduled Terminal: 1 Gate: Terminal: Gate:
Airline: Lufthansa
Type: International Flight
Departure Airport: FRA Arrival Airport: VIE
Departure Airport: Frankfurt am Main Airport, Frankfurt, Germany Arrival Airport: Vienna International Airport, Vienna, Austria
FRA Time Zone: GMT +1:00 VIE Time Zone: GMT +1:00
FRA Current Time: Friday 2018-06-22 14:58 PM VIE Current Time: Friday 2018-06-22 14:58 PM
Flight Duration: 1 hour(s) 20 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 621 kms / 386 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Lufthansa LH 1240 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-06-30 Saturday 15:50 17:10 (FRA) Frankfurt (VIE) Vienna Scheduled
2018-06-28 Thursday 15:50 17:10 (FRA) Frankfurt (VIE) Vienna Scheduled
2018-06-29 Friday 15:50 17:10 (FRA) Frankfurt (VIE) Vienna Scheduled
2018-06-26 Tuesday 15:50 17:10 (FRA) Frankfurt (VIE) Vienna Scheduled
2018-06-27 Wednesday 15:50 17:10 (FRA) Frankfurt (VIE) Vienna Scheduled
2018-06-24 Sunday 15:50 17:10 (FRA) Frankfurt (VIE) Vienna Scheduled
2018-06-25 Monday 15:50 17:10 (FRA) Frankfurt (VIE) Vienna Scheduled
2018-06-23 Saturday 15:50 17:10 (FRA) Frankfurt (VIE) Vienna Scheduled

LH 1240 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-06-20 Wednesday 16:30 17:32 1 hour(s) 1 minute(s) (FRA) Frankfurt (VIE) Vienna Landed 17:32
2018-06-21 Thursday 17:07 18:02 55 minute(s) (FRA) Frankfurt (VIE) Vienna Landed 18:02
2018-06-18 Monday 16:33 17:32 59 minute(s) (FRA) Frankfurt (VIE) Vienna Landed 17:32
2018-06-19 Tuesday 16:59 17:57 58 minute(s) (FRA) Frankfurt (VIE) Vienna Landed 17:57
2018-06-16 Saturday 16:18 17:18 60 minute(s) (FRA) Frankfurt (VIE) Vienna Landed 17:18
2018-06-17 Sunday 16:21 17:23 1 hour(s) 1 minute(s) (FRA) Frankfurt (VIE) Vienna Landed 17:23