Lufthansa Flight LH 2039 Status

Berlin, Germany to Munich, Germany

Domestic flight LH 2039 from Berlin (TXL) Germany to Munich (MUC) Germany operated by Lufthansa - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Lufthansa (LH) 2039 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Lufthansa Flight Status

LH 2039
Lufthansa

Scheduled 14:00 Actual 14:23 TXL Scheduled 15:10 Estimated 15:11 MUC
Estimated Arrival 15:11 Terminal: Gate: Terminal: 2 Gate:
Airline: Lufthansa
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: TXL Arrival Airport: MUC
Departure Airport: Tegel Airport, Berlin, Germany Arrival Airport: Franz Josef Strauss Airport, Munich, Germany
TXL Time Zone: GMT +1:00 MUC Time Zone: GMT +1:00
TXL Current Time: Friday 2018-06-22 14:56 PM MUC Current Time: Friday 2018-06-22 14:56 PM
Flight Duration: 1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 479 kms / 298 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Lufthansa LH 2039 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-06-29 Friday 14:00 15:10 (TXL) Berlin (MUC) Munich Scheduled
2018-06-27 Wednesday 14:00 15:10 (TXL) Berlin (MUC) Munich Scheduled
2018-06-28 Thursday 14:00 15:10 (TXL) Berlin (MUC) Munich Scheduled
2018-06-25 Monday 14:00 15:10 (TXL) Berlin (MUC) Munich Scheduled
2018-06-26 Tuesday 14:00 15:10 (TXL) Berlin (MUC) Munich Scheduled

LH 2039 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-06-15 Friday 14:42 15:37 55 minute(s) (TXL) Berlin (MUC) Munich Landed 15:37
2018-06-18 Monday 14:51 15:38 46 minute(s) (TXL) Berlin (MUC) Munich Landed 15:38
2018-06-13 Wednesday 14:26 15:14 48 minute(s) (TXL) Berlin (MUC) Munich Landed 15:14
2018-06-14 Thursday 14:22 15:06 44 minute(s) (TXL) Berlin (MUC) Munich Landed 15:06
2018-06-11 Monday 14:14 15:09 55 minute(s) (TXL) Berlin (MUC) Munich Landed 15:09
2018-06-12 Tuesday 14:36 15:29 52 minute(s) (TXL) Berlin (MUC) Munich Landed 15:29
2018-06-21 Thursday 14:38 15:30 52 minute(s) (TXL) Berlin (MUC) Munich Landed 15:30
2018-06-19 Tuesday 14:52 15:39 47 minute(s) (TXL) Berlin (MUC) Munich Landed 15:39
2018-06-20 Wednesday 14:20 15:11 50 minute(s) (TXL) Berlin (MUC) Munich Landed 15:11