Lufthansa Flight LH 398 Status

Frankfurt, Germany to Luxembourg, Luxembourg

International flight LH 398 from Frankfurt (FRA) Germany to Luxembourg (LUX) Luxembourg operated by Lufthansa - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Lufthansa (LH) 398 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Lufthansa Flight Status

LH 398
Lufthansa

Scheduled 21:50 Estimated 22:05 FRA Scheduled 22:30 LUX
Estimated departure 22:05 Terminal: 1 Gate: Terminal: Gate:
Airline: Lufthansa
Type: International Flight
Departure Airport: FRA Arrival Airport: LUX
Departure Airport: Frankfurt am Main Airport, Frankfurt, Germany Arrival Airport: Luxembourg Airport, Luxembourg, Luxembourg
FRA Time Zone: GMT +1:00 LUX Time Zone: GMT +1:00
FRA Current Time: Saturday 2018-02-24 10:33 AM LUX Current Time: Saturday 2018-02-24 10:33 AM
Flight Duration: 40 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 176 kms / 110 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Lufthansa LH 398 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-03-05 Monday 22:00 22:40 (FRA) Frankfurt (LUX) Luxembourg Scheduled
2018-03-03 Saturday 21:50 22:30 (FRA) Frankfurt (LUX) Luxembourg Scheduled
2018-03-04 Sunday 22:05 22:45 (FRA) Frankfurt (LUX) Luxembourg Scheduled
2018-03-01 Thursday 22:00 22:40 (FRA) Frankfurt (LUX) Luxembourg Scheduled
2018-03-02 Friday 22:00 22:40 (FRA) Frankfurt (LUX) Luxembourg Scheduled
2018-02-27 Tuesday 22:00 22:40 (FRA) Frankfurt (LUX) Luxembourg Scheduled
2018-02-28 Wednesday 21:50 22:30 (FRA) Frankfurt (LUX) Luxembourg Scheduled
2018-02-25 Sunday 22:05 22:45 (FRA) Frankfurt (LUX) Luxembourg Scheduled
2018-02-26 Monday 22:00 22:40 (FRA) Frankfurt (LUX) Luxembourg Scheduled

LH 398 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-02-23 Friday 22:18 22:46 27 minute(s) (FRA) Frankfurt (LUX) Luxembourg Landed 22:46
2018-02-21 Wednesday 22:02 22:32 30 minute(s) (FRA) Frankfurt (LUX) Luxembourg Landed 22:32
2018-02-22 Thursday 22:27 22:57 30 minute(s) (FRA) Frankfurt (LUX) Luxembourg Landed 22:57
2018-02-19 Monday 22:06 22:32 25 minute(s) (FRA) Frankfurt (LUX) Luxembourg Landed 22:32
2018-02-20 Tuesday 22:07 22:32 24 minute(s) (FRA) Frankfurt (LUX) Luxembourg Landed 22:32