Lufthansa Flight LH 996 Status

Frankfurt, Germany to Amsterdam, Netherlands

International flight LH 996 from Frankfurt (FRA) Germany to Amsterdam (AMS) Netherlands operated by Lufthansa - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Lufthansa (LH) 996 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Lufthansa Flight Status

LH 996
Lufthansa

Scheduled 16:10 FRA Scheduled 17:25 AMS
Scheduled Terminal: 1 Gate: Terminal: Gate:
Airline: Lufthansa
Type: International Flight
Departure Airport: FRA Arrival Airport: AMS
Departure Airport: Frankfurt am Main Airport, Frankfurt, Germany Arrival Airport: Amsterdam Airport Schiphol, Amsterdam, Netherlands
FRA Time Zone: GMT +1:00 AMS Time Zone: GMT +1:00
FRA Current Time: Friday 2018-06-22 15:06 PM AMS Current Time: Friday 2018-06-22 15:06 PM
Flight Duration: 1 hour(s) 10 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 366 kms / 228 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Lufthansa LH 996 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-06-30 Saturday 16:10 17:25 (FRA) Frankfurt (AMS) Amsterdam Scheduled
2018-06-28 Thursday 16:10 17:25 (FRA) Frankfurt (AMS) Amsterdam Scheduled
2018-06-29 Friday 16:10 17:25 (FRA) Frankfurt (AMS) Amsterdam Scheduled
2018-06-26 Tuesday 16:10 17:25 (FRA) Frankfurt (AMS) Amsterdam Scheduled
2018-06-27 Wednesday 16:10 17:25 (FRA) Frankfurt (AMS) Amsterdam Scheduled
2018-06-23 Saturday 16:10 17:25 (FRA) Frankfurt (AMS) Amsterdam Scheduled
2018-06-24 Sunday 16:10 17:25 (FRA) Frankfurt (AMS) Amsterdam Scheduled

LH 996 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-06-19 Tuesday 16:36 17:21 45 minute(s) (FRA) Frankfurt (AMS) Amsterdam Landed 17:21
2018-06-20 Wednesday 16:45 17:34 48 minute(s) (FRA) Frankfurt (AMS) Amsterdam Landed 17:34
2018-06-17 Sunday 16:29 17:16 46 minute(s) (FRA) Frankfurt (AMS) Amsterdam Landed 17:16
2018-06-18 Monday 16:30 17:20 50 minute(s) (FRA) Frankfurt (AMS) Amsterdam Landed 17:20
2018-06-15 Friday 16:42 17:30 48 minute(s) (FRA) Frankfurt (AMS) Amsterdam Landed 17:30
2018-06-16 Saturday 16:42 17:24 42 minute(s) (FRA) Frankfurt (AMS) Amsterdam Landed 17:24
2018-06-21 Thursday 17:15 18:04 49 minute(s) (FRA) Frankfurt (AMS) Amsterdam Landed 18:04